CLEATS FOR ALMOST ALL TRANSPORTED GOODS AND ANY SLOPE

Whether welded on the belt surface or delivered loosely, we will find the appropriate design! Cleats made of PVC and PU – with or without reinforcements – are manufactured in the colour tones white, green, teal, blue or even transparent. Depending on design, they are oil and fat resistant, approved for food contact, say EU-compliant and FDA-approved. For a choice of possible options, please refer to the overview below. Also we offer a wide range of special cleats as a carrier, for example of polyurethane foam, as a loop cleats or profiled of belt material, also carrier of fabric and felt are produced and assembled directly on-site. Not least, even our PU-I cleats of PU solid material without foot, that’s why these are suitable especially for small deflections, in the thicknesses of 4 and 7 mm. Therefore we offer you the best possible solution for every purpose of use. Also a wide range of carrier assemblies, such as for example V profile, U-bend profile or welded in rows side by side.

For more information, please refer also to the menu item CARRIER ASSEMBLIES.

BELOW ARE EXAMPLES OF VARIANTS OF KLUMP CLEATS:

KLUMP PVC T40 Stollen, grün, 40 mm hoch

green, 90° straight

KLUMP PVC S50 Stollen, blau, 60° geneigt

blue, 60° inclined

KLUMP PVC TG50 Stollen aus Bandmaterial, grün, 90° gerade

from belt material, green, 90° straight

KLUMP PVC SG50 Stollen, aus Bandmaterial, weiß, 60° geneigt

from belt material,
white, 60° inclined

KLUMP PVC LG80 Stollen, aus Bandmaterial, blau, abgeknickt

from belt material,
blue, bent

KLUMP PU T40 Stollen, petrol, 90° gerade

petrol, 90° straight

KLUMP PU L40 Stollen, petrol, abgeknickt

petrol, bent

KLUMP PU TG40 Stollen, weiß, 90° gerade, aus Bandmaterial

from belt material
IK 2300, 90° straight

KLUMP PU SG50 Stollen, aus Bandmaterial, 60° geneigt, strukturiert, profiliert

from belt material
IK 2500, 60° inclined

KLUMP PU LG70 Stollen, aus Bandmaterial, glatt, blau, abgeknickt

from belt material, smooth, blue,
bent

KLUMP PU I Stollen, aus Vollmaterial, glatt, blau, Stärke 7 mm ohne Fuß, Stollenkopf abgerundet

from solid material, smooth, blue,
thickness 7 mm without stand,
cleats headers rounded

KLUMP PVC TG40 Stollen aus Bandmaterial, 90° gerade

from belt material
IK 2051, 90° straight

KLUMP CLEATS OVERVIEW

PVC – FROM SOLID MATERIAL

BezeichnungHöhe
(mm)
Mind. Ø
Trommel
(mm)
Gewicht
(ca. kg/m)
Fußbreite
(ca. mm)
PVC-T 2020500,3020
PVC-T 3030750,4025
PVC-T 40401000,5025
PVC-T 50501250,9028
PVC-T 60601501,4028
PVC-T 75751901,7040
PVC-S 3030750,4525
PVC-S 40401000,6030
PVC-S 50501250,9530
PVC-S 60601501,5040
PVC-S 75751901,8045

Other variants of cleats and designs are possible.

PU – from solid material

BezeichnungHöhe
(mm)
Mind. Ø
Trommel
(mm)
Gewicht
(ca. kg/m)
Fußbreite
(ca. mm)
PU-T 2020500,108
PU-T 2525500,1210
PU-T 3030500,1310
PU-T 3535500,1710
PU-T 4040500,2010
PU-T 5050750,2510
PU-T 6060750,2810
PU-L 3030500,1510
PU-L 4040500,2110

Other variants of cleats and designs are possible.

PVC – from Beltmaterial

BezeichnungHöhe
(mm)
Mind. Ø
Trommel
(mm)
Gewicht
(ca. kg/m)
Fußbreite
(ca. mm)
PVC-TG 2020300,3535
PVC-TG 3030450,4535
PVC-TG 4040600,5535
PVC-TG 5050750,6555
PVC-TG 6060900,7555
PVC-TG 70701000,9055
PVC-TG 80801201,0055
PVC-TG 1001001501,1055
PVC-TG 1101101651,2055
PVC-TG 1201201801,3055
PVC-TG 1301301951,4055
PVC-TG 1401402001,5055
PVC-TG 1501502551,6055
PVC-SG 3030450,5055
PVC-SG 4040600,6055
PVC-SG 5050750,7055
PVC-SG 6060900,8055
PVC-SG 75751100,9555
PVC-SG 95951401,1555
PVC-LG 6060900,9035
PVC-LG 70701001,0035
PVC-LG 80801201,1035

Other variants of cleats and designs are possible.

PU – from Beltmaterial

BezeichnungHöhe
(mm)
Mind. Ø
Trommel
(mm)
Gewicht
(ca. kg/m)
Fußbreite
(ca. mm)
PU-TG 2020500,3220
PU-TG 3030500,4820
PU-TG 4040600,6020
PU-TG 5050750,8020
PU-TG 6060901,0020
PU-TG 70701001,1020
PU-TG 80801201,2020
PU-TG 95951401,3020
PU-SG 3030500,5020
PU-SG 4040600,6520
PU-SG 5050750,8520
PU-SG 6060951,0520
PU-SG 70701001,1520
PU-SG 80801201,2520
PU-SG 90901351,3020
PU-LG 6060901,0520
PU-LG 70701001,2020
PU-LG 80801201,2520

Other variants of cleats and designs are possible.

PU-I-Cleats from solid material without stand

Höhe
(mm)
Mind. Ø
Trommel
(mm)
Gewicht
(ca. kg/m)
Stollenbreite
(ca. mm)
Stärke 4 mm
10350,064
20350,124
30500,184
40500,244
50500,304
Stärke 7 mm
10500,087
20500,167
30500,247
40500,327
50500,407
60750,487
70900,567
801000,657

It is possible also to be made of PU foam, with cleats headers angular or rounded.